中文
Home > Postdoctoral Scholar Program > Past Awardees
 
2nd Session, 2022
1st Session, 2022
2nd Session, 2021
1st Session, 2021
Before 2021
2nd Session, 2022
Mathematics & Physical Sciences
Academia Sinica Postdoctoral Scholar
Institute of Physics : MAKI, JEFFREY ALLAN
Regular Postdoctoral Scholars
Institute of Physics:TANABE, DAIKI、WENG, JUI-HONG
Institute of Chemistry:CHAN, YI CHEN、DU, YUAN-PENG
Institute of Earth Sciences:LIN, JIAN-WEI
Institute of Information Science:KANNWISCHER, MATTHIAS JULIUS
Institute of Atomic and Molecular Sciences:ELSAYED, MOHAMED HAMMAD
Institute of Astronomy and Astrophysics:WANG, JIA-WEI、SHIM, JUNSUP
Research Center for Environmental Changes:HONG, HAO-JHE
Research Center for Applied Sciences:CHUNG, MENG-TING、TANG, PO-WEN
Waitlisted Candidates (Ranked as follows)
(1) Genomics Research Center:GUO, CHIHWEI
(2) Institute of Information Science:CHEN, YEN-TING
(3) Institute of Atomic and Molecular Sciences:JINDAL, SHWETA
(4) Institute of Physics:BERNARDO, REGINALD CHRISTIAN
 
Life Sciences
Regular Postdoctoral Scholars
Institute of Plant and Microbial Biology : JOHN, EVAN、WARD, DANNY、HOU, LIANG-YU
Institute of Biological Chemistry : HSIEH, KAN-YEN、ANWAR, MOHAMMADTARIQUE、SINGH, JAI PRAKASH
Institute of Biomedical Sciences : LIM, SEE KHAI、CHEN, TING-YU
Institute of Molecular Biology : CHO, CHAO-CHENG、YEH, HAN-YUAN、CHEN, YI-SHIH
Biodiversity Research Center : CHUANG, PO-SHUN、HSU, HAO-CHUN
Agricultural Biotechnology Research Center : LI, HSIN-LUN
 
Humanities & Social Sciences
Academia Sinica Postdoctoral Scholars
Institute of European and American Studies : LIN, CHIA-HUA
Research Center for Humanities and Social Sciences : KWON, KYUNG ROK
Regular Postdoctoral Scholars
Institute of History and Philology : SHIH, SHENG-SHIUAN、HSIAO, CHI、WANG, LI-YING、LIN, CHUN-I
Institute of Ethnology : KAO, YU-TING
Institute of Modern History : CHAN, I-YING、CHIU, WEN-HAO、LO, YI-CI、TSAI, CHIH-CHE
Institute of Economics : LIANG, FEI-CHI
Institute of European and American Studies : WEI, TUNG-AN
Institute of Chinese Literature and Philosophy : YANG, DE-YU、YEN, NA
Institute of Sociology : KAO, TZU-YI、WENGER, JOSHUA
Institute of Linguistics : COLLART, AYMERIC
Institute of Political Science : LIN, HSUAN-YU、SU, CHUN-WEI
Research Center for Humanities and Social Sciences : LIN, WAN-PING
Institutum Iurisprudentiae : HAN, CHI-JEN
Waitlisted Candidates (Ranked as follows):Waitlisted candidates may fill vacancies in relevant institutes based on order of ranking.
(1) Institute of European and American Studies : PACHETTI, FEDERICO
(2) Institute of History and Philology : TSAI, CHE-HSIEN
(3) Institute of Sociology : ROCHOT, JUSTINE
(4) Institute of Sociology : LIN, KAI-HENG
(5) Institute of Political Science : KAO, YUN-JU
(6) Institute of Taiwan History : CHEN, CHIH-YING
(7) Institute of Ethnology : CHIEN, MING-CHIEH